Results

2013
1st Place         Escape From Blackridge                                                      Sprint
3rd Place*     Xterra Utah Off-Road                                                           Olympic-Relay (Swim Leg)
1st Place         Telos Turkey Tri                                                                         Sprint
 
2014
7th Place*       RaceTri Rock Cliff                                                                  Olympic
2nd Place        Escape From Blackridge                                                   Sprint
1st Place         BBSC Kokopelli Tri                                                               Olympic
1st Place         Xterra Utah Off-Road                                                        Olympic  
3rd Place*      Telos Turkey Tri                                                                        Sprint
 
2015
2nd Place       RaceTri Ice Breaker                                                            Sprint
1st Place*       RaceTri Salem Spring                                                          Sprint
32nd Place* TriMonroe Cup                                                                      Sprint 
4th Place*       TriUtah Echo                                                                          Sprint
52nd Place*  Junior Elite National Championship                        Sprint
13th Place    Age-Group National Championship                         Sprint
1st Place*       Xterra Utah Short Course                                               Sprint
2nd Place*     Telos Turkey Tri                                                                      Sprint
 
2016
12th Place*   Saltair Winter Series                                                           5k Run
3rd Place*     Altra Running at Endurance Sport Show                5k Run
7th Place*      Clermont Draft Legal Challenge EDR Day 1         Sprint
5th Place*      Clermont Draft Legal Challenge EDR Day 2         Sprint 
2nd Place*     RaceTri Ice Breaker                                                              Sprint
2nd Place*     RaceTri Salem Spring                                                           Sprint
1st Place*      Utah State Crit Junior Championship                       Crit
12th Place*   Pleasant Prairie Cup                                                            Sprint 
1st Place*      East Canyon Tri                                                                       Relay
​6th Place*     TriMonroe Cup                                                                        Sprint
Clermont Challenge                  Mar 5-6th        Clermont, Florida
RaceTri Ice Breaker                   Mar 26th          American Fork, Utah 
Pleasant Prairie Cup                 June 5th            Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin 
Tri Monroe Cup                           June 18th         Monroe, Washington 
Flatland Cup                                  July 10th          West Des Monines, Iowa
Junior Nationals                          July 30th          West Chester, Ohio 
Age Group Nationals                Aug  13th         Omaha, Nebraska 
ITU World Championship      Sep 11-18th   Cozumel, Mexico   

 
 
 
 
 
 
*Overall
 
Click on underlined events to open result PDF 
Click on underlined "Place" for race recap
 
 

Race Photos

2016

2015

2014

My First Triathlon